Election

Elections Results

Parliamentary Constituency Results-2014 of 11- Bathinda P.C.

S. No. Parliamentary Constituency
(No. & Name)
Name of Candidate Party affiliation
Number of
Votes polled
1. 11-Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal SAD 514727

Assembly Elections Results-2012 of District Bathinda

S. No. Assembly Constituency
(No. & Name)
Name of Candidate Party affiliation
Number of
Votes polled
1. 90-Rampura Phul(Gen) Sikander Singh Maluka SAD 58141
2. 91-Bhucho Mandi(SC) Ajaib Singh Bhatti INC 57515
3. 92-Bathinda Urban(Gen) Sarup Chand Singla SAD 62546
4. 93-Bathinda Rural(SC) Darshan Singh Kotfatta SAD 45705
5. 94-Talwandi Sabo(Gen) JeetMohinder Singh Sidhu INC 53730
6 95-Maur(Gen) Janmeja Singh SAD 45349

Assembly Elections Results-2007 of District Bathinda

S. No. Assembly Constituency
(No. & Name)
Name of Candidate Party affiliation
Number of
Votes polled
1. 109-Talwandi Sabo Jeetmohinder Singh Sidhu INC 50012
2. 110-Pakka Kalan (SC) Makhan Singh INC 49983
3. 111-Bathinda Harminder Singh Jassi INC 83545
4. 112-Nathana (SC) Ajaib Singh Bhatti INC 58857
5. 113-Rampura Phul Gurpreet Singh Kangar INC 57284

Parliamentary Constituency Results-2009 of 11- Bathinda P.C.

S. No. Parliamentary Constituency
(No. & Name)
Name of Candidate Party affiliation
Number of
Votes polled
1. 11-Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal SAD 529472

Assembly Elections Results-2002 of District Bathinda

S. No. Assembly Constituency
(No. & Name)
Name of Candidate Party affiliation
Number of
Votes polled
1. 109-Talwandi Sabo Jeetmohinder Singh Sidhu IND 29879
2. 110-Pakka Kalan (SC) Gurjant Singh CPI 34254
3. 111-Bathinda Surinder Singla INC 46451
4. 112-Nathana (SC) Gura Singh SAD 46042
5. 113-Rampura Phul Gurpreet Singh Kangar IND 40303

Parliamentary Constituency Results-2004 of 11- Bathinda(SC) P.C.

S. No. Parliamentary Constituency
(No. & Name)
Name of Candidate Party
affiliation
Number of
Votes polled
1. 11-Bathinda (SC) Paramjit Kaur, Gulshan SAD 323394

Returning/Assistant Returning Officers for 11-Bathinda Parliamentary Constituency

No & Name of the Parliamentary Constituency Designation of Returning Officer
1. 2.
11-Bathinda Deputy Commissioner-Cum-District Election Officer, Bathinda.
No.& Name of Assembly Segment Designation of Assistant Returning Officer
83-Lambi DTO Mukatsar
91-Bhucho Mandi (SC) Additional Deputy Commissioner Bathinda.
92-Bathinda Urban Sub-Divisional Magistrate,Bathinda
93-Bathinda Rural (SC) Addl. Chief Administrator PUDA
94-Talwandi Sabo Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Talwandi Sabo
95-Maur Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Maur
96-Mansa Sub-Divisional Magistrate,Mansa
97-Sardualgarh Sub-Divisional Magistrate,Sardulgarh
98-Budhlada (SC) Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Budhlada

Returning/Assistant Returning Officers for Assembly Constituency wise District Bathinda

No. & Name of Assembly
Constituency
Designation of Returning Officer Designation of Assistant -
Returning Officer
1. 2. 3.
90-Rampura Phul Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Rampura Phul Tehsildar Rampura Phul
91-Bhucho Mandi (SC) Additional Deputy Commissioner Bathinda. Deputy Chief Executive Officer,
Zila Prishad, Bathinda
92-Bathinda Urban Sub-Divisional Magistrate,Bathinda Tehsildar, Bathinda
93-Bathinda Rural (SC) Addl. Chief Administrator PUDA BDPO, Bathinda.
94-Talwandi Sabo Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Talwandi Sabo Tehsildar,Talwandi Sabo
95-Maur Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Maur Tehsildar Maur

Electoral Registration Officers/ Assistant Electoral Registration Officer for Assembly Constituency wise District Bathinda

No.& Name of
Assembly Constituency
Designation of Electoral Registration Officer
Designation of Assistant -
Electoral Registration Officer
1. 2. 3.
90-Rampura Phul Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Rampura Phul Tehsildar Rampura Phul
91-Bhucho Mandi (SC) Additional Deputy Commissioner Bathinda. Deputy Chief Executive Officer,
Zila Prishad, Bathinda
92-Bathinda Urban Sub-Divisional Magistrate,Bathinda Tehsildar, Bathinda
93-Bathinda Rural (SC) Addl. Chief Administrator PUDA BDPO, Bathinda.
94-Talwandi Sabo Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Talwandi Sabo Tehsildar, Talwandi Sabo
95-Maur Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Maur Tehsildar Maur

Information Regarding Total No. of Electors of 11-Bathinda Parliamentary Constituency (Assembly Segment Wise) As on 06-09-2013

Assembly Segment No. of Electoral
General)
No. of Electoral
(Service)
Polling Stations
S.No. Assembly Segment Male Female Total Male Female Total Regular Auxiliary Total
83 Lambi 76781 69503 146284 330 97 427 159 0 159
91 Bhucho Mandi (SC) 88225 77531 165756 647 194 841 183 0 183
92 Bathinda Urban 100725 89965 190690 257 91 348 202 0 202
93 Bathinda Rural (SC) 78228 64570 142798 569 154 723 155 0 155
94 Talwandi Sabo 74140 63938 138078 627 37 664 159 0 159
95 Maur 79087 69237 148324 790 254 1044 165 0 165
96 Mansa 102411 88902 191313 601 163 764 189 0 189
97 Sardualgarh 84605 74212 158817 553 128 681 174 0 174
98 Budhlada (SC) 91034 78015 169049 613 124 737 184 0 184
Total for the Parliamentary Constituency 775236 675873 1451109 4987 1242 6229 1570 0 1570
                   

Information Regarding Total No. of Electors of District Bathinda (Assembly Constituency Wise)

Assembly Constituency No. of Electoral
(General)
No. of Electoral
(Service)
Polling Stations
No. Assembly Segment Male Female Total Male Female Total Regular Auxiliary Total
90 Rampura Phul 79578 70524 150102 521 157 678 165 0 165
91 Bhucho Mandi (SC) 88225 77531 165756 647 194 841 183 0 183
92 Bathinda Urban 100725 89965 190690 257 91 348 202 0 202
93 Bathinda Rural (SC) 78228 64570 142798 569 154 723 155 0 155
94 Talwandi Sabo 74140 63938 138078 627 37 664 159 0 159
95 Maur 79087 69237 148324 790 254 1044 165 0 165
Total : 499983 435765 935748 3411 887 4298 1029 0 1029