List of Telephone Nos.

S.No. Name Designation & Office Telephone No.
Office Residence Mobile
1

Sh. Diprava Lakra, IAS

Deputy Comissioner, Bathinda

2210042 2212789  
2

Mr. Rahul Chaba

Additional Deputy Comissioner, Bathinda

2211042   9872033903
3

Ms. Shena Aggarawal, IAS

Additional Deputy Comissioner(D), Bathinda

2210736   9872751154
4

Ms Abhijeet Kaplish, IAS

A.C. (U.T.), Bathinda

  95924-60089
5

Ms. Virpal Kaur , PCS

Asstt. Commissioner(G)

2862104 98557-13653
6

Mr. Roop Singh PCS

Asstt Commissioner(Gr)

2862105 94642-70565
7

Ms. Sakshi Sawahaney , IAS

SDM Bathinda

2212525   81302-56305
8

Sh. Narinder Singh Dhaliwal , PCS

SDM Phul

248225   81465-52361
9

Sh. Subash Kumar Khatak, PCS

SDM Talwandi Sabo

220241   96462-40089
10

Sh. Latif Ahmed, PCS

SDM Maur

01655-230207 94170-55198
11

Sh.Mankanwal Singh Chahal ,PCS

DTO Bathinda

2216827   97799-44021
12

Mr. Harsharan Jeet Singh

District Revenue Officer Bathinda

    97793-49333
13

Sh. Lakwinder Singh Gill

Tehsildar Bathinda

    98147-50975
14

Sh. Rakesh Garg

Tehsildar Rampura Phul

248231    
15

Sh. Iqbal Singh

Tehsildar Talwandi Sabo

    98169-22013
16

Sh. Avtaar Singh

Naib Tehsildar Bathinda

    94172-01292
17

Smt. Baljinder Pal Kaur Brar

Naib Tehsildar Rampura Phul

    98786-15362
18

Sh. R.K. Jain

Tehsildar Maur

220252   99883-13565
19

Sh. Sukhjeet Singh

Naib Tehsildar Bhagta

    98761-00934
20

Sh. Puneet Bansal

Naib Tehsildar Nathana

    98147-59995
21

Sh. Charanjeet Singh

Naib Tehsildar Goniana

    9988300549
22

Mrs. Hira Wanti

Tehsildar Sangat

    96462-40084
23

Col. Virender Kumar(Retd)

Secretary Red Cross, Bathinda

2212860   98149-07337
1

Sh. Nilabh Kishore, IPS

I.G., Bathinda

2213025   85689-00004
2

Sh. Yurinder Singh , IPS

D.I.G., Bathinda

2219401  

96460-66599

75080-18203

3

Sh.Swapan Sharma,IPS

Senior Superintendent of Police Bathinda

2219100 2219101

 

75080-18000

4

Sh. Vikramjir Singh, PPS

S.P.(D.) Bathinda

2217900   75080-18002
5

Sh. Des Raj,I.P.S

S.P.(H.) Bathinda

2219500   75080-18085
6

Sh. Balraj Singh, P.P.S

S.P.(City) Bathinda

2216700   75080-18003
7

Sh. Jas pal Singh,PPS

D.S.P.(H) Bathinda

  92164-00144
8

Sh. Amarjit Singh

S.P. Crime

2213310 75080-18036
9

Vacant

D.S.P.(D) Bathinda

2214021 75080-19035
10

Sh. Yogesh Sharma, P.P.S.

D.S.P.(City-2) cum Traffic Bathinda

    7508018004
11

Sh. Kuldeep Singh , PPS

D.S.P.(Rural) Bathinda

    75080-18007
12

Sh. Harinder Singh , P.P.S

D.S.P.(City-1) Bathinda

2211125   75080-18005
13

Sh. Gurjeet Singh Romana, P.P.S

D.S.P Phul

248229 248202 75080-18012
14

Sh. Chand Singh,PPS

D.S.P Talwandi Sabo

220264   75080-18010
15

Sh. Davinder Singh

D.S.P Maur

    75080-18009
16

Sh. Narinder Singh, P.P.S

D.S.P Special Branch Bathinda

    75080-18008
17

Sh. Gurpartaap Singh, PPS

D.S.P Bhucho

    75080-18011
18

Sh. Rajinder Singh P.P.S

S.S.P Vigilence, Bathinda

2214697   96465-00052
19

Sh. Bhupinder Singh , P.P.S

S.P Vigilence Bathinda

2211378   97802-00114
20

Sh. Kuldeep Singh, P.P.S

D.S.P Vigilence Bathinda

2214697   98785-32500
21

Sh. Gurmeet Singh, P.P.S

S.P. Traffic

    75080-03712
22

Sh. Davinder Singh, P.P.S

S.P. Operation

    85588-90407
1

Sh. Amit Parshad, IPS

I.G.Intelligence, Cover Intelligence, Bathinda

2214001   98145-32393
2

Sh. Gurmail Singh, PPS

AIG Zonal CID Bathinda

2211845   98150-48031
3

Sh. Jagroop Singh, PPS

DSP CID Bathinda

    78370-18065
4

Sh Joga Singh , PPS

SP Jail Bathinda

2212610   98760-05935
1

Sh. Anil Garg, PCS

Chief Administrator BDA Bathinda

2212532   98155-01422
2

Sh. Anil Garg, PCS

Additional Chief Administrator BDA Bathinda

    98155-01422
3

Sh. Balwinder Singh

SE. BDA Bathinda

2215311    
4
Mrs Balwinder Kaur
EO BDA (addl charge)
5050135    
1

Sh. Anil Garg, PCS

Commissioner Muncipal Corporation Bathinda

2252812   98155-01422
2

Sh. Kamal Kant Goyal

Assistant Commissioner Muncipal Corporation Bathinda

    97801-30355
3

Sh. B.D. Singla

SE. Muncipal Corporation Bathinda

2238809   97800-42101
4

Sh. Sandeep Gupta

Coporation Engg. Muncipal Corporation Bathinda

2252810   97800-14145
5

Sh. Jawahar Lal Sivian

EO Improvement Trust Bathinda

2215611   98727-96620
1

Sh. Kamal Kant Goyal

DDLG

    97801-30355
2

Sh. Kulwant Singh Brar

Jt. DDLG

    94172-80369
3

Sh. Surinder Kumar Garg

EO Muncipal Council Talwandi Sabo, Sangat, Raman, Kotshamir, Kotfatta

220103   96463-07600
4

Sh. Ashok Arora

EO Muncipal Council Maur, Rampura, Rampura Phul , Mandi Kalan, Balian wali, Chauke, Bhagta Bhaika, Mehraj

230016   98762-55940
5

Sh. Vipan Kumar

EO Muncipal Council Bhucho Mandi, Nathana, Lehra Mohbaat, Goniana

2741042   96467-09100
6

Sh. Ravi Kumar

EO Muncipal Council Kotha Guru, Bhai Rupa, Maluka

    96463-50091
1

Sh. P.S. Sekhon

Joint Director, Exise and Taxation 

2215867   98729-10130
2

Sh. R.K. Malhotra

AETC Mobile Wing Bathinda

2211086   98729-10019
3

Sh. Pawan Garg

AETC Regular Wing Bathinda

2211086   98729-10042
1

Dr. Raghuveer Singh Randhawa

Civil Surgeon bathinda

2212501 2211747 98143-48023
2

Dr. S.K. Rajkumar

Assistant Civil Surgeon Bathinda

2211458 22221808 94171-54267
3

Dr. Satish JIndal

District Health Officer, Bathinda

2212501 2252832 94173-79990
4

Dr. Samrat Vikram Sehgal

District Ayurvedic Officer Bathinda

2210310 2221101 8146319600
5

Dr. Vijay Bansal

District Homeopathic Officer Bathinda

    98144-42785
1

Sh. Mohinder Singh Brar

Chief Engg. Thermal Plant Bathinda

2271363 2240232 96461-17502
2

Er. Kuldeep Garg

SE Head Quarter Bathinda

2271025   96461-17504
1

Er. S.K. Puri

G.M.

2756208 2756101 96461-17602
2

Er. Gopal Krishan

Information Officer

    96461-19069
1

Er. M.P.S. Dhillon

SE Distribution Bathinda

2274474 22701080 96461-17502
2

Er. H.S. Sidhu

XEN  City Div. Bathinda

2270915   96461-14511
3

Er. G S Dhaliwal

Chief Engg. Districution West Zone

2270011 2271956 96461-14502
4

Er. Anil Kumar Vij

SE. Head Quarter West Zone

    96461-14503
5

Er. R K Goyal

XEN Rampura Phul

225000 223052 96461-14512
6

Er. Jiwan Kumar Kansal

XEN Maur

230159 233160 96461-14515
7

Er. Gagndeep Singla

XEN Bhagta Bhai Ka

    96461-14516
1

Sh. Vikas Gupta

XEN

2211615   98885-06507
2

Sh. Anirudh Kumar Goyal

SDO Bathinda

    97800-95200
1

Sh. Jaila Ram

S.E.

2270293   8146006800
2

Er. K.K. Singla

Div. Engineer Div No 7

2211639 2211731 98142-06562
3

Er. Shammi Kumar Singla

Div. Engineer Div No 8

2270925   81465-92446
1

Sh. Sukhpal Singh Gill

District Attorney

2211782 2241466 94173-25997
2

Sh. Sanjeev Kaushal

Dy. District Attorney Bathinda

2211782   94170-79312
3

Sh. Jagwinder Singh Gill

Assistant District Attorney Bathinda

2211782   98884-33880
4

Sh. Tejinder Singh Sidhu

Dy. District Attorney Bathinda

    94175-39274
5

Sh. Shiv Kumar

Assistant District Attorney Talwandi Sabo

    98140-04701
6

Sh. Amarjeet Sayal

Assistant District Attorney Bathinda

    98554-56900
7

Madam Veenu Ghai

Assistant District Attorney Bhatinda

2211782   93560-44408
1

Er. Bant Singh

XEN

2210737   94171-66118
1

Sh. N.R. Goyal

SE

2240582   93567-17117
2

Er.Inderjit Singh

Xen. Prov. Div.

2212878   98764-00313
3

Er. Vishal Garg

SDE

   

82888-85343

4

Er Satwant Narula

SDE

    98889-24852
1

Er. Kulbir Singh Sandhu

Xen, Central Works NO. 1

2212904   98727-25177
2

Er. Neeraj Bhandari

Xen, Const. Div. No. 2

2211519   94174-05056
3

Er. Hamesh Mittal

SDE, (Const) Div. No. 2

2211519   98885-66783
4

Er. Anshul Bansal

SDE (Const) Prov Div. No. 2

2211519   95010-20800
5

Er. Satwinder Singh

Xen., (Const) Div. No. 2

2212428    
6

Er. Darshan Singh

SDE (Const) Div. No. 2

2212428   97800-76800
7

Er. Ashok Kumar

SDE (Const) Div. No. 2

2212428   94173-74815
8

Er. Darshan Kumar

SDE (Const) Div. No. 2

2212428   97803-70500
1

Sh. Sunil Kumar Goyal

SE, Canal Lining Circle, Bathinda

2210066   98154-69279
2

Er. Upkaran pal Singh

Xen., Sarhand Canal

2280158 2280158 97793-22888
3

Er. Gurdeep Singh

Xen., Vig & Quality Control

2213575   98786-04218
4

Sh. Nirmal Singh Brar

Xen., Canal Linning Mandal -1

2213774    
5

Er. Karnail Singh

Xen., Canal Linning Mandal -2

2211928   94631-72813
6

Er. Gurnam Singh

SDO., Linning Mandal Rampura

    98782-77441
1

Sh. Daljeet Singh

Chief, PWSSC

2212898   96467-00182
2

Sh. Mukhtia Singh

SE, PWSSC (addl charge)

2212898   98765-34111
3

Sh. Ashwani Kumar Goyal

Xen., Div No. 1

2270284   94172-78866
4

Sh. Prashant Hans

SDE., Div No. 1

2270284   94783-52990
5

Sh. Ashwani Kumar Goyal

SDE, Talwandi Sabo

    94172-78866
6

Sh. Vikas Kumar

Xen Div. No. 2 Bathinda

    98887-28887
7

Sh. Rakesh Kumar Mehta

SDE., Div No. 2

2270975   92168-70070
8

Sh.Dalbara Singh

SDE., Div No. 3

    95010-06923
1

Er. Major Singh

SE

2211338   99159-37545
2

Sh. Jaswinder Singh  

XEN Water Supply and Sanitation 1 Bathinda

2212380   98140-27191
3

Er. Jasjit Singh Gill

XEN Water Supply and Sanitation 2 Bathinda

2211431   94173-38069
4

Sh.Jaswinder Singh

XEN Water Supply and Sanitation 3 Bathinda

211165   98140-27191
1

Sh. Rakesh Walial

District Program Officer bathinda

2210259   94654-40810
2

Smt Usha Rai

Child Development Project Officer, Bathinda

2214050 2240062 81460-81786
3

Smt Manjit Kaur

CDPO Sangat

2426498   80546-68200
4

Ms. Sunita Mittal

CDPO Rampura

234907   94633-22314
5

Smt Manjit Kaur

CDPO Talwandi Sabo

221105 2217499 80546-68200
6

Ms. Sunita Mittal

CDPO Maur

232693 2237108 94633-22314
7

Ms. Sunita Mittal

CDPO Phul

248365   94633-22314
8

Smt Avinash Kaur

CDPO Bhagta

248365   81465-72437
9

Smt Avinash Kaur

CDPO Nathana

2750396 2255837 81465-72437
1

Smt. Amarjit Kaur

District Education Officer(S) Bathinda

2213907   95010-04103
2

Sh. Hardeep Singh

District Education Officer(E) Bathinda

2217195   94630-76876
3

Smt. Gurpreet Kaur

Principal ITI Bathinda

2212429   98883-37415
4

Sh. Gursharan Singh

Principal Giani Zail Singh Campus College Engg. & Tech. Bathinda

2280985 2280794

87250-72488

5

Sh. Darshan Singh Sidhu

Principal Polytechnic College Bathinda

2246394 2271900 97811-00051
6

Sh. V.K.Goyal

Principal Govt Rajindra College Bathinda

2211983 2211355 94170-65100
7

Dr. R.K. Kohli

Vice Chancellor Central University of Punjab

2864111 2220524  
8

Sh. Kamal Peeyush

Principla IHM Bathinda

2241554   97800-02223
1

Sh. Harkamaljit Singh

D.D.P.O Bathinda

2221042   94171-76200
2

Ms. Neeru Garg

B.D.P.O Bathinda

5011575   98786-00439
3

Sh. Sanjeev Sharma

B.D.P.O Nathana

2750332   84279-00078
4

Ms. Surjit Kaur

B.D.P.O Sangat

2426260   94173-03572
5

Sh. Parvesh Goyal

B.D.P.O Rampura

266129   94638-80287
6

Ms.Parneet Kaur

B.D.P.O Phul

248227   98782-66154
7

Ms.Parneet Kaur

B.D.P.O Bhagta Bhaika

259529   98782-66154
8

Sh. Baljinder Singh

B.D.P.O Talwandi Sabbo

220226   89688-99404
9

Ms Navneet Joshi

B.D.P.O Maur

500911   98784-23670
1

Sh. D.S. Ahuja

G.M.(Incharge), NFL Bathinda

2270220 2270137 94636-90827
2

Sh. Rupinder Singh Sekhon

G.M., Milk Plant Bathinda

2240406   98723-01121
3

Sh. Harbans Singh Khera

G.M. P.R.T.C. Bathinda

2215417   98550-23555
4

Sh. Nagpal

G.M. Cotton Corp. of India Bathinda

2239488 2241777 94170-51133
5

Sh. Bhola Singh

G.M., DIC Bathinda

2212951    
6

Sh. Jaswinder Chahal

Traffic Manager, PRTC Bathinda

2215417   94647-01111
7

Sh. Kamaljit Paul

DPRO Bathinda

2212865   94649-01000
8

Sh. J.S. Sidhu

M.D. Bathinda Central Coop Bank Ltd.

5002305   94172-86700
9

S. Sharat Chander Gupta

Div. Soil and Conservation Officer Bathinda

2211629   98156-77488
10

Sh. Vijay Dogra

Asst Dir., Fisheries Bathinda

2222066   94170-08565
11

Sh. Sukhdev Singh

CEO(FFDA) Bathinda

2222066   94657-45004
12

Sh. Ashok Kumar Chopra

Distt Treasury Officer, Bathinda

2212305   99888-10578
13

Sh. Raghubir Singh Mann

Asstt Dir., Youth Services

2212502   95011-06638
14

Vacant

Dy. Reg., coop. Society Bathinda

2212409    
15

Sh. Gurbir Singh Dhillon

Asstt Reg., Coop. Society Bathinda

2211389   98151-81570
16

Sh. Jiwan Kumar

Distt Language Officer, Bathinda

    98720-44332
17

Sh. Jagjit Singh Mann

Distt Youth Coordinator, Nehru Yuva Kender

2270090   99158-55539
18

Sh. Kewal Krishan

Distt Commander, Punjab Home Guard Bathinda

2214366   98156-18605
19

Kernal Himmat Singh 

Cmd Officer, 20 Punjab Batalian , NCC

2211189    
20

Dr. Rajinder Brar

CAO Bathinda

2240558   99155-76955
21

Sh. Sanjeev Tiwari

DFO

2271555   94179-11165
22

Sh. Sarabjeet Singh

DTP

2211230 2215823 81464-84600
23

Sh. Karam Singh

Distt Sports Officer Bathinda

2213226   94171-00027
24

Sh. Naveen Aggarwal

DSSO

2211480   86990-11500
25

Sh. Sardool Singh

Distt Welfare Officer

2211915   75084-53011
26

Sh. Sandeep Kumar Gupta

Distt Informatics Officer Bathinda

2212080   94175-26099
27

Sh. Attinder Kumar

Tehsildar (Elections) Bathinda

2211022 70092-15151 98555-74555
28

Sh. Sheetal Dev Jindal

Dy. Dir., Animal Husbandry Bathinda

2212767   94170-23019
29

Comm. Sarbjit Singh Sangha

Dy. Dir., Sanink Welfare Officer

2212612    
30

Sh. Gurkewal Singh Dhillon

Dy. Dir., Horticulture

2211160   75080-18801
31

Sh. Harbans Singh

Dy. ESA

2217050   94179-39229
32

Sh. Karnail Singh

Dy. Dir., Dairy Dev. Office

2240645   97790-46123
33

Sh. Kuljit Singh

Dy. Dir., Distt Employment Office Bathinda

2211171 2221205 97808-98414
34

Sh. Kuldeep Singh Brar

Distt Mandi Officer Bathinda

5011941   98145-79555
35

Sh. Harpyar Singh

Sect., Market Committee  Bathinda

5011944   98153-17806
36

Sh. Jagdish Singh Sidhu

D.M Cooperative Bank Bathinda

2212104 500034 94172-86700
37

Er. Jaswinder Singh Mann

XEN,Punjab Mandi Board Bathinda

5092034   96469-00999
38

Sh. Jaspreet Singh Kahlon

Food And Civil Supplies Controller bathinda

2210812   98784-69403
39

Sh. Kulwinder Singh

District Manager FCI Bathinda

2211488   85588-36483
40

Sh. Jaswinder Singh

Area Manager IFFCO Bathinda

2211676 2240876 82880-98501
41

Sh. Sanjeev Sharma

D.M Punsup Bathinda

2251590   82880-41039
42

Sh. G.K. Goyal

D.M Punjab Agro Food Corp. Limited Bathinda

2213407   99158-00839
43

Sh. Sudesh Kumar

D.M SE/BC Finance Bathinda

2215052   98760-96374
44

Sh.Manjeet Singh Zira

District Manager Housefed Bathinda

5006374   94640-02410
45

Sh. M. S. Brar

D.M Markfed Bathinda

2212950 2211357 98765-00537
46

Sh. Harbans Singh

D.M Warehouse Bathinda

2220963   98552-05897
47

Sh. Jinder Singh Kataria

District Manager PSWC Bathinda

2241608   97802-42954
48

Dr. Gurmeet Singh Butter

Director Reg. Centre Agricultural University

    94176-48885
49

Sh. Pardeep Bhandari

District Savings Officer Bathinda

2216981   98146-07157
50

Sh. Ravinder Singh Sidhu

Secretary Zila Parishad

2213246   98140-86142
51

Dr. Rajinder Singh Brar

Chief Agriculture Officer Bathinda

2240558   99155-76955
52

Sh.Joginder Singh

Environment Engg. Punjab Pollution Control Board

2212827   98789-50524